USA

Golden Retrievers & Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retrievers
 

 

 

 

 

News
 
November 20, 2011 - Amelia (Gulfbreeze's Adventures are Worthwhile) Brazoria Kennel Club - 1 pt

November 14, 2011 - Seamus  (Gulfbreeze's Luck of the Irish Ballygally) Cypress Creek Kennel Club -Winners Dog, Best of Opposite over Specials 3 pt major

November 13, 2011 - Seamus  (Gulfbreeze's Luck of the Irish Ballygally) Cypress Creek Kennel Club -Winners Dog, Best of winners2 pts

March 20, 2011 - Kitty (Gulfbreeze's Hello Kitty at Geronimo) Galveston Kennel Club- Winners Bitch, Best of Breed over 2 specials - 4 pt major
 
March 20, 2011 - Shaun (Urania's Double McTwist to Gold) Galveston Kennel Club- Winners Dog 1pt
 
February 27, 2011 - Pickles (CH. Sagewood's Phun Machine) Internation Kennel Club of Chicago - BOB to complete Grand Chiompionship
 
February 26, 2011 - Pickles (CH. Sagewood's Phun Machine) International Kennel Club of Chicago - BOS
 
February 25, 2011 - Pickles (CH. Sagewood's Phun Machine) Black Hawk Kennel Club - BOS
 
February 24, 2011 - Pickles (CH. Sagewood's Phun Machine) Park Shore Kennel Club - BOB
 
February 20, 2011 - Kitty (Gulfbreeze Here Kitty at Geronimo) Guadalupe Valley Dog Fanciers WB 3 pt major (first weekend out) 
 
February 20, 2011 - Pickles (CH. Sagewood's Phun Machine) Guadalupe Valley Dog Fanciers - BOB
 
February 19, 2011 - Pickles (CH. Sagewood's Phun Machine) Guadalupe Valley Dog Fanciers - BOB Group 4 
 
January 23, 2011 - Pickles (CH. Sagewood's Phun Machine) Fort Bend Kennel Club - BOB 
 
January 23, 2011 - Shaun(Urania's double McTwist to Gold) Fort Bend Kennel Club - BW, OS,  1 pt 
 
January 22, 2011 - Shaun (Urania's double McTwist to Gold) Fort Bend Kennel Club - BW, BB,  2 pt 
 
January 22, 2011 - Pepper (KD's Pretens to Flirt) Fort Bend Kennel Club - Winners, OS 2 pt  to finish championship
 
December 12, 2010 - Shaun (Urania's double McTwist to Gold) Texas Kennel Club - Winners, OS over spacials   3 pt major 
 
December 11, 2010 - Amelia (Gulfbreeze's Adventures are Worthwhile) Greater Collin Kennel Club - Winners, OS - 1 pt
 
December 5, 2010 - Amelia (Gulfbreeze's Adventures are Worthwhile) Conroe Kennel Club - Winners, OS - 2 pt
 
December 4, 2010 - Amelia (Gulfbreeze's Adventures are Worthwhile) Conroe Kennel Club - Winners, OS BBY- 2 pt
 
November 20, 2010 - Shaun (Urania's Double McTwist to Gold ) Brazoria Kennel Club - Winner Dog, OS 3 pt major
 
November 20, 2010 - Pepper (KD's Pretens to Flirt) Brazoria Kennel Club - BW, BOB 3 pt major
 
March 29 2010 - Splash has been bred to Vad - 
 
March 28, 2010 - B.B. has been bred to Cash (not the same Cash, (CH MWM's Legal Tender)
 
March 17, 2010 - Pickles has been bred to Cash.  This will be our Luck of the Irish Litter (if we're lucky)
 
March 14. 2010 - Retriever Club Hunt Test - Sparky passes the third pass of his JH test.  One more to go for his JH.
 
March 7, 2010 - Bryan-College Station Retriever Club  Hunt Test - Sparky (CH. KD's Hot, Hot, Hot CD) passes the 2nd pass of his JH test.  Two more to go.
 
November 29, 2009 Conroe Kennel Club - Pete (Ch Broadway KD's Action Hero x Ch Edlyns Indecent Proposal at KD's) Best of Winners, Best of Breed.  Third Major to finish championship
 
November 15, 2009 Brazoria Kennel Club - Kiddo Best of Opposite
 
October 3, 2009 Humble Kennel Club - Pepper (Ch Broadway KD's Action Hero x Ch Edlyns Indecent Proposal at KD's) Winners bitch, Best of Opposite, 1 point
 
October 3, 2009 Humble Kennel Club - Pete (Ch Broadway KD's Action Hero x Ch Edlyns Indecent Proposal at KD's) Winners Dog, Best of Breed, 2 point
 
July 19, 2009 Galveston Kennel Club - Splash (Kd's The Kiwi Kid x Sagewood's Phun Machine)  Best of Winners, Best Opposite, Best Bred By.  Third major to finish championship.
 
July 18, 2009 Beaumont Kennel Club - Sparky (Landew KD's Prince of Tides x Salsipuedes of Cinnstar) Second Leg of CD Score of 193.5
 
July 17, 2009 Houston Kennel Club - Sparky (Landew KD's Prince of Tides x Salsipuedes of Cinnstar) First Leg of CD Score of 193.5 Companion Dog Title
 
May 25,2009 Beamont Kennel Club - Splash (Kd's The Kiwi Kid x Sagewood's Phun Machine) Winners Bitch from the 9 to 12 month class for her 2nd major and Group 3 Best Puppy.
 
April 4, 2009 San Jacinto Kennel Club - Pete (Ch Broadway KD's Action Hero x Ch Edlyns Indecent Proposal at KD's) Winners Dog, Best of Winners for his second major.
 
April 4, 2009 San Jacinto Kennel Club -Pepper (Ch Broadway KD's Action Hero x Ch Edlyns Indecent Proposal at KD's) Winners Bitch for her first major.
 
March 14, 2009 Houston Kennel Club- Pete (Ch Broadway KD's Action Hero x Ch Edlyns Indecent Proposal at KD's) Winners Dog  for two points.
 
March 15, 2009 Galvston Kennel Club -Pete (Ch Broadway KD's Action Hero x Ch Edlyns Indecent Proposal at KD's) Winners Dog, Best of Winners for his first major.
 
March 15, 2009 Galveston Kennel Club - Splash (KD's The Kiwi Kid x Sagewood's Phun Machine) Winners Bitch for her first major.
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

[Refresh/Reload]

Hit Counter

Images & Text in this site are Copyright - DO NOT COPY!

Web By DogWebs Premium

EDIT